Program Guide

Weekdays
Time Program
12:00 AM SRN News
12:05 AM Gospel Music
1:00 AM SRN News
1:05 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
1:20 AM Gospel Music
2:00 AM SRN News
2:05 AM Harvest Time Broadcast (Dr. Stinnett Ballew)
2:20 AM Gospel Music
3:00 AM SRN News
3:05 AM Radio Bible Hour (Dr. J. Harold Smith)
3:20 AM Gospel Music
4:00 AM SRN News
4:05 AM Gospel Music
5:00 AM SRN News
5:05 AM Sounds From Sinai (Bro. Rudy Smith)
5:20 AM Gospel Music
6:00 AM SRN News
6:05 AM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
6:08 AM News Behind The Headlines
6:011 AM Prayer Time
6:20 AM Harmony ‘N Eggs Gospel Music Time w/Bro. Farrell Shepherd
7:00 AM SRN News
7:05 AM Harmony ‘N Eggs Gospel Music Time w/Bro. Farrell Shepherd
7:50 AM 89.9 Garage Sale
7:55 AM Community Bulletin Board
8:00 AM SRN News
8:05 AM Bright Light Baptist Broadcast (Dr. Ronnie Simpson)
8:20 AM My God Is Real Broadcast (Bro. Gerry Griffith)
8:35 AM Legal Alert (Atty. David Gibbs)
8:36 AM Commonwealth Minute (Richard Nelson)
8:37 AM Answers in Genesis (Ken Hamm)
8:38 AM The Book (Museum of the Bible)
8:39 AM Challenge For The Day (Dr. Otis Holmes)
8:45 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
9:00 AM SRN News
9:05 AM Abundant Life Broadcast (Bro. Alfred Willis)
9:20 AM Word Of Truth Broadcast (Bro. John Melton)
9:35 AM Strength For Today Broadcast (Bro. Donnie Howton) (Mon – Wed – Fri)
9:35 AM The Cross Made The Difference (Dr. Gary Hall)(Tue – Thu)
9:50 AM West Side Baptist Broadcast (Bro. Joel Hiatt)
10:00 AM SRN News
10:05 AM Harvest Time Broadcast (Dr. Stinnett Ballew)
10:20 AM Radio Bible Hour (Dr. J. Harold Smith)
10:35 AM Kentucky Farm Bureau (Mike Feldhaus)
10:40 AM Bible Tract Echoes (Bro. Mark Smith)
10:55 AM Obituary Time
11:00 AM Gospel Music
11:15 AM Gospel Pulpit (Bro. Ricky Cothren)
11:30 AM Sounds From Sinai (Bro. Rudy Smith)
11:45 AM Preachin’ Time Broadcast (Bro. Hershel Wood)
Time Program
12:00 PM SRN News
12:05 PM Searching the Scriptures (Dr. Tommy Wensil)
12:20 PM Mid-day Gospel Song Parade
1:00 PM SRN News
1:05 PM Mid-day Gospel Song Parade
2:00 PM SRN News
2:05 PM Gospel Music
2:30 PM Stories of Great Christians
2:45 PM Adventures In Drama
3:00 PM SRN News
3:05 PM Afternoon Road Show Music Time w/ Bro. Joshua Shepherd
4:00 PM SRN News
4:05 PM Afternoon Road Show Music Time w/ Bro. Joshua Shepherd
4:50 PM 89.9 Garage Sale
4:55 PM Community Bulletin Board
5:00 PM SRN News
5:05 PM Sending Forth The Light (Bro. Farrell Shepherd)
5:30 PM Word of Truth (Dr. Bob Jones, Sr.)
5:45 PM Miracles
6:00 PM Gospel Hour (Dr. Oliver B. Greene)
6:30 PM Gospel Music
7:00 PM SRN News
7:05 PM Lessons in the Bible (Dr. J. B. Buffington)
8:00 PM SRN News
8:05 PM Legal Alert (Atty. David Gibbs)
8:06 AM Commonwealth Minute (Richard Nelson)
8:07 AM Answers in Genesis (Ken Hamm)
8:08 AM The Book (Museum of the Bible)
8:09 AM Challenge For The Day (Dr. Otis Holmes)
8:15 PM Fellowship Tract League (Bro. Bruce DeLange)
8:30 PM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
9:00 PM The Preachers Hour (Various Featured Preachers)
10:00 PM SRN News
10:05 PM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
10:08 PM Gospel Music
11:00 PM SRN News
11:05 PM Gospel Music
11:30 PM Bible Speaks (Read by Alexander Scourby)
11:45 PM Treasury of Great Hymns (Monday Only)
11:45 PM Hymn History (Tue – Fri)
Saturday
Time Program
12:00 AM SRN News
12:05 AM Gospel Music
1:00 AM SRN News
1:05 AM Gospel Music
2:00 AM SRN News
2:05 AM Truths To Live By (Bro. James Jones)
2:35 AM Gospel Music
3:00 AM SRN News
3:05 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
3:35 AM Gospel Music
4:00 AM SRN News
4:05 AM Gospel Music
5:00 AM SRN News
5:05 AM Gospel Music
6:00 AM SRN News
6:05 AM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
6:08 AM Gospel Music
7:00 AM SRN News
7:05 AM Gospel Music
8:00 AM SRN News
8:05 AM Hephzibah House (Bro. Ron Williams)
8:20 AM Children’s Gospel Music
9:00 AM SRN News
9:05 AM Gospel Music
9:30 AM Back To The Old Paths (Bro. Josh Owens)
10:00 AM Ranger Bill
10:30 AM Coral Island Adventures
11:00 AM Fortress of Faith
11:15 AM From the Field (Bro. Andrew Tonkin)
11:30 AM Looking For His Return (Bro. Andrew Kalnbach)
Time Program
12:00 PM SRN News
12:05 PM Gospel Music
1:00 PM SRN News
1:05 PM Gospel Music
1:15 PM Bible Speaks (Read by Alexander Scourby)
1:30 PM Gospel Music
2:00 PM SRN News
2:05 PM A Sermon by Dr. Harold B. Sightler
2:50 PM 89.9 Garage Sale
2:55 PM Community Bulletin Board
3:00 PM SRN News
3:05 PM Gospel Music
3:30 PM Truths To Live By (Bro. Benjamin Cooley)
4:00 PM Old Fashioned Revival Hour (Dr. Charles Fuller)
5:00 PM SRN News
5:05 PM Gospel Music
5:30 PM Vision Baptist Church Time (Bro. Joel Gray)
6:00 PM SRN News
6:05 PM Light & Truth Broadcast (Bro. Doug Bell)
6:30 PM Emmanual Ministries (Bro. Jim Hohimer)
7:00 PM He Is My Lighthouse (Bro. Joshua Shepherd)
7:30 PM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
8:00 PM SRN News
8:05 PM Words of Life (Bro. Jim Rolen)
8:35 PM Gospel Music
9:00 PM The Preachers Hour (Various Featured Preachers)
10:00 PM SRN News
10:05 PM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
10:08 PM Weekend Wind Down Music w/ Bro. Joshua Shepherd
11:00 PM SRN News
11:05 PM Weekend Wind Down Music w/ Bro. Joshua Shepherd
Sunday
Time Program
12:00 AM SRN News
12:05 AM Gospel Music
1:00 AM SRN News
1:05 AM Gospel Music
2:00 AM SRN News
2:05 AM Truths To Live By (Bro. Benjamin Cooley)
2:35 AM Gospel Music
3:00 AM SRN News
3:05 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
3:35 AM Gospel Music
4:00 AM SRN News
4:05 AM Gospel Music
5:00 AM SRN News
5:05 AM Gospel Music
6:00 AM SRN News
6:05 AM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
6:08 AM Gospel Music
7:00 AM Echoes From Calvary (Bro. Truitt Phillips)
7:00 AM Tabernacle Hour (Dr. Melvin Aiken)
8:00 AM Bible Broadcast (Bro. Keith Allison)
8:30 AM Pleasant View Pulpit (Bro. Dale Massengale)
9:00 AM Preachers Hour (Dr. Ronnie Simpson)
10:00 AM SRN News
10:05 AM Choir Music
11:00 AM SRN News
11:05 AM Island Ford Baptist Church Live! (Morning Services)
Time Program
12:45 PM Gospel Music
1:00 PM Gospel Music
1:30 PM Victory in Jesus (Bro. Dennis Eller)
2:00 PM Voice of the Bible (Bro. Joey Durham)
2:30 PM Gospel Music
3:00 PM SRN News
3:05 PM Gospel Music
4:00 PM Faithful Witness Hour (Bro. Billy Mitchell)
4:30 PM Truths To Live By (Bro. Benjamin Cooley)
5:00 PM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
5:30 PM Gospel Music
6:00 PM SRN News
6:05 PM Gospel Music
6:30 PM Island Ford Baptist Church Live! (Evening Services)
8:20 PM Gospel Music
9:00 PM Old Fashioned Revival Hour (Dr. Charles Fuller)
9:30 PM Gospel Music
10:00 PM SRN News
10:05 PM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
10:08 PM Gospel Music
11:00 PM SRN News
11:05 PM Gospel Music