Program Schedule


Here at WSOF Radio, we strive to bring to our listeners the best in Gospel programming. We offer great Southern Gospel music, sound Gospel preaching, and informative programs to help our listeners grow in grace and in knowledge. To view our program schedule follow the links below.

Weekdays      Saturday      Sunday

Weekdays
Time Program
12:00 AM SRN News
12:05 AM Gospel Music
1:00 AM SRN News
1:05 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
1:20 AM Gospel Music
2:00 AM SRN News
2:05 AM Harvest Time Broadcast (Dr. Stinnett Ballew)
2:20 AM Gospel Music
3:00 AM SRN News
3:05 AM Radio Bible Hour (Dr. J. Harold Smith)
3:20 AM Gospel Music
4:00 AM SRN News
4:05 AM Gospel Music
5:00 AM SRN News
5:05 AM Sounds From Sinai (Bro. Rudy Smith)
5:20 AM Gospel Music
6:00 AM SRN News
6:05 AM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
6:08 AM News Behind The Headlines (Phylis Schlafley)
6:011 AM Prayer Time
6:20 AM Harmony ‘N Eggs Gospel Music Time
7:00 AM SRN News
7:05 AM Harmony ‘N Eggs Gospel Music Time
7:50 AM 89.9 Garage Sale
7:55 AM Community Bulletin Board
8:00 AM SRN News
8:05 AM Bright Light Baptist Broadcast (Dr. Ronnie Simpson)
8:20 AM My God Is Real Broadcast (Bro. Gerry Griffith)
8:35 AM Legal Alert (Atty. David Gibbs)
8:36 AM Commonwealth Minute (Richard Nelson)
8:37 AM Answers in Genesis (Ken Hamm)
8:37 AM The Book (Museum of the Bible)
8:38 AM Challenge For The Day (Dr. Otis Holmes)
8:43 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
9:00 AM SRN News
9:05 AM Abundant Life Broadcast (Bro. Alfred Willis)
9:20 AM Word Of Truth Broadcast (Bro. John Melton)
9:35 AM Strength For Today Broadcast (Bro. Donnie Howton) (Mon – Wed – Fri)
9:35 AM The Cross Made The Difference (Dr. Gary Hall) (Tue – Thu)
9:50 AM West Side Baptist Broadcast (Bro. Joel Hiatt)
10:00 AM SRN News
10:05 AM Harvest Time Broadcast (Dr. Stinnett Ballew)
10:20 AM Radio Bible Hour (Dr. J. Harold Smith)
10:35 AM Kentucky Farm Bureau (Mike Feldhaus)
10:40 AM Bible Tract Echoes (Bro. Mark Smith)
10:55 AM Obituary Time
11:00 AM Gospel Music
11:15 AM Gospel Pulpit (Bro. Ricky Cothren)
11:30 AM Sounds From Sinai (Bro. Rudy Smith)
11:45 AM Preachin’ Time Broadcast (Bro. Hershel Wood)
Time Program
12:00 PM SRN News
12:05 PM Searching the Scriptures (Dr. Tommy Wensil)
12:20 PM Mid-day Gospel Song Parade
1:00 PM SRN News
1:05 PM Mid-day Gospel Song Parade
2:00 PM SRN News
2:05 PM Gospel Music
2:30 PM Stories of Great Christians
2:45 PM Adventures In Drama
3:00 PM SRN News
3:05 PM Afternoon Road Show w/Bro. Joshua Shepherd
4:00 PM SRN News
4:05 PM Afternoon Road Show w/Bro. Joshua Shepherd
4:50 PM 89.9 Garage Sale
4:55 PM Community Bulletin Board
5:00 PM SRN News
5:05 PM Sending Forth The Light (Bro. Farrell Shepherd)
5:30 PM Word of Truth (Dr. Bob Jones, Sr.)
5:45 PM Miracles
6:00 PM Gospel Hour (Dr. Oliver B. Greene)
6:30 PM Gospel Music
7:00 PM SRN News
7:05 PM Lessons in the Bible (Dr. J. B. Buffington)
8:00 PM SRN News
8:05 PM Legal Alert (Atty. David Gibbs)
8:07 AM Commonwealth Minute (Richard Nelson)
8:08 AM Answers in Genesis (Ken Hamm)
8:09 AM The Book (Museum of the Bible)
8:10 PM Challenge For The Day (Dr. Otis Holmes)
8:15 PM Fellowship Tract League (Bro. Bruce DeLange)
8:30 PM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
9:00 PM The Preachers Hour (Various Featured Preachers)
10:00 PM SRN News
10:05 PM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
10:08 PM Gospel Music
11:00 PM SRN News
11:05 PM Gospel Music
11:30 PM Bible Speaks (Read by Alexander Scourby)
11:45 PM Treasury of Great Hymns (Monday Only)
11:45 PM Hymn History (Tue – Fri)
Saturday
Time Program
12:00 AM SRN News
12:05 AM Gospel Music
1:00 AM SRN News
1:05 AM Gospel Music
2:00 AM SRN News
2:05 AM Truths To Live By (Bro. Benjamin Cooley)
2:35 AM Gospel Music
3:00 AM SRN News
3:05 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
3:35 AM Gospel Music
4:00 AM SRN News
4:05 AM Gospel Music
5:00 AM SRN News
5:05 AM Gospel Music
6:00 AM SRN News
6:05 AM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
6:08 AM Gospel Music
7:00 AM SRN News
7:05 AM Gospel Music
8:00 AM SRN News
8:05 AM Hephzibah House (Dr. Ron Williams)
8:20 AM Children’s Gospel Music
9:00 AM SRN News
9:05 AM Gospel Music
9:30 AM Back To The Old Paths (Bro. Josh Owens)
10:00 AM Ranger Bill
10:30 AM Coral Island Adventures
11:00 AM Fortress of Faith
11:15 AM From the Field (Bro. Andrew Tonkin)
11:30 AM Looking For His Return (Bro. Andrew Kalnbach)
Time Program
12:00 PM SRN News
12:05 PM Gospel Music
1:00 PM SRN News
1:05 PM Gospel Music
1:15 PM Bible Speaks (Read by Alexander Scourby)
1:30 PM Gospel Music
2:00 PM SRN News
2:05 PM A Sermon by Dr. Harold B. Sightler
2:50 PM 89.9 Garage Sale
2:55 PM Community Bulletin Board
3:00 PM SRN News
3:05 PM Gospel Music
3:30 PM Truths To Live By (Bro. Benjamin Cooley)
4:00 PM Old Fashioned Revival Hour (Dr. Charles Fuller)
5:00 PM SRN News
5:05 PM Gospel Music
5:30 PM Vision Baptist Church Time (Bro. Joel Gray)
6:00 PM SRN News
6:05 PM Light & Truth Broadcast (Bro. Doug Bell)
6:35 PM Gospel Music
7:00 PM SRN News
7:05 PM He Is My Lighthouse (Bro. Joshua Shepherd)
7:30 PM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
8:00 PM SRN News
8:05 PM Words of Life (Bro. Jim Rolen)
8:35 PM Gospel Music
9:00 PM The Preachers Hour (Various Featured Preachers)
10:00 PM SRN News
10:05 PM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
10:08 PM Gospel Music
11:00 PM SRN News
11:05 PM Gospel Music
Sunday
Time Program
12:00 AM SRN News
12:05 AM Gospel Music
1:00 AM SRN News
1:05 AM Gospel Music
2:00 AM SRN News
2:05 AM Truths To Live By (Bro. Benjamin Cooley)
2:35 AM Gospel Music
3:00 AM SRN News
3:05 AM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
3:35 AM Gospel Music
4:00 AM SRN News
4:05 AM Gospel Music
5:00 AM SRN News
5:05 AM Gospel Music
6:00 AM SRN News
6:05 AM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
6:08 AM Gospel Music
7:00 AM Echoes From Calvary (Bro. Truitt Phillips)
7:00 AM Tabernacle Hour (Dr. Melvin Aiken)
8:00 AM Bible Broadcast (Bro. Keith Allison)
8:30 AM Pleasant View Pulpit (Bro. Dale Massengale)
9:00 AM Preachers Hour (Dr. Ronnie Simpson)
10:00 AM SRN News
10:05 AM Choir Music
11:00 AM SRN News
11:05 AM Island Ford Baptist Church Live! (Morning Services)
Time Program
12:45 PM Gospel Music
1:00 PM Gospel Music
1:30 PM Victory in Jesus (Bro. Dennis Eller
2:00 PM Voice of the Bible (Bro. Joey Durham)
2:35 PM Gospel Music
3:00 PM SRN News
3:05 PM Gospel Music
4:00 PM Faithful Witness Hour (Bro. Billy Mitchell)
4:30 PM Truths To Live By (Bro. Benjamin Cooley)
5:00 PM Family Altar Program (Bro. Lester Roloff)
5:30 PM Gospel Music
6:00 PM SRN News
6:05 PM Gospel Music
6:30 PM Island Ford Baptist Church Live! (Evening Services)
8:20 PM Gospel Music
9:00 PM Old Fashioned Revival Hour (Dr. Charles Fuller)
9:30 PM Gospel Music
10:00 PM SRN News
10:05 PM Morning & Evening (Devotional Reading)
10:08 PM Gospel Music
11:00 PM SRN News
11:05 PM Gospel Music